2015 Meets & Results

July 27-Aug 2 Junior Olympic National Championships

@ University of North Florida, Jacksonville FL

 

The 49th USATF National Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships will be held in Jacksonville, Florida.  The USATF Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships is the most visible youth athletic development program in the world. Many of today's Olympic stars began their track and field careers competing in the USATF National Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships.


 
Entry for this championship is based on athlete performances at preliminary, Association, and Regional levels of the 2015 USATF Junior Olympic Program. Competition takes place in six (6) two-year age divisions, with athletes generally falling between the ages of 7 and 18.


 
American's next generation of track and field stars will be competing throughout the summer and will take center stage at the national championships in Jacksonville.

Next Level Athletics is proud of our 25 student athletes competing in Jacksonville!  That's 48% of our athletes who qualified.  

 

This season is dedicated to Coach Liza.  She teaches all of us about strength, perseverance and hard work.  #LizaStrong

 

By clicking on the Results links below you will be redirected to the official results page from each meet.  

Next Level Athletics Track Club 2105 Upcoming Meets & Results (see below)

**Athletes must qualify to participate

Results 

May 9th Penn Hills Track Club @ Penn Hills High School     Results

 

May 16th Nadia Track Club @ California University     Results

 

May 17th **Columbus Track and Field Classic** @ Jessie Owens Stadium, Columbus, OH     Results

Next Level Athlete - Place - Time

200 Meter Dash

  • Raven - 3rd - 27.76
  • Tasia - 13th - 30.31
  • Sunni - 6th - 37.35
  • Danae - 28th - 32.24
  • Karrson - 1st - 24.16
  • Damon - 5th - 26.66
  • Amere - 12th - 31.81
  • Danae - 28th - 32.24 

100 Meter Dash

  • Raven - 2nd - 13.02
  • Karrson - 1st - 12.05
  • Amere - 22nd - 15.67

400 Meter Dash

  • Amere - 9th - 1.14.40
  • Danae - 25th - 1.15.41
  • Tasia - 22nd - 1:13.11
  • Damon - 3rd - 58.76
  • Zephy - 1st - 1.20.78

High Jump

  • Mika - 1st - 1.35m

800 Meter Dash

  • Zephy - 2nd - 3.08.91

Long Jump

  • Korey - 5th 4.48m

100 Meter Hurdles

  • Korey - 3rd - 18.74

Congrats to all the athletes!

NLA Columbus 2015.jpg

 

 

May 23rd Next Level Athletics @ Thomas Jefferson HS     Results

Next Level Athletics served as the host of this meet.  We thank all the coaches, parents and volunteers who helped with the event!  THANK YOU!

 

May 30th Midas Track Club @ California University     Results

 

June 6th Future Stars Athletics @ Indiana University of PA     Results

 

June 13th Greensburg YMCA @ Hempfield High School     Results

 

June 20-21 Three Rivers Association @ California University     Results

1st place finishes = 18

2nd place finishes = 13

3rd place finishes = 7

Next Level Athletics had a great day at Cal U!  

 

100 Meter Dash

  • Sunni - 2nd - 16.8
  • Makalah - 2nd - 14.67  
  • Raven - 2nd - 12.24
  • Laryn - 1st - 13.08
  • Gabriel - 3rd - 15.61
  • Karrson - 3rd - 11.48

 400 Meter Dash

  • Zephy - 3rd - 1:20.79
  • Makalah - 1st - 1:11.72
  • Tasya - 3rd - 1:06.49
  • Jayla - 1st - 59.99
  • Aiyanna - 1st - 58.35

 800 Meter Run

  • Zephy - 1st - 2:58.28
  • Miniya - 1st - 2:30.85
  • Aiyanna - 1st - 2.21.61

 Long Jump 

  • Zephy - 2nd - 2.88m
  • Jayla - 1st - 5.05m
  • Derrick - 2nd - 5.19m 

 200 Meter Dash

  • Makalah - 2nd - 31.07
  • Raven - 2nd - 25.15 
  • Laryn - 1st - 25.94
  • Gabriel - 2nd - 32.95
  • Karrson - 2nd - 23.16

 Shot Put

  • Tasia - 1st - 6.86m
  • Richard - 1st - 11.05m

 1500 Meter Run

  • Miniya - 1st - 5:25.74

 100 Meter Hurdles

  • Jayla - 1st - 15.67
  • Macey - 2nd - 15.90
  • Summer - 1st - 14.80
  • Mason - 3rd - 17.39

 200 Meter Hurdles

  • Macey - 1st - 30.14
  • Ariana - 2nd - 31.64
  • Korey - 2nd - 29.17 
  • Mason - 3rd - 30.51

 High Jump

  • Olivia - 2nd - 1.4m
  • Michael - 1st - 1.20m

 400 Meter Hurdles

  • Summer - 1st - 1:04.53
  • Michael - 3rd - 1:02.97 

 Discus Throw

  • Richard - 1st - 34.94m

 

 

 

June 30-July 5 **Hershey Youth Nationals** @ Lisle, IL     Results

 

 

July 9-12th **Region 2 Championships** @ Slippery Rock University     

Day 1 Results     Day 2 Results     Day 2 Combined Event Results     Day 3 Results     Complete Results